skip navigation

2020-2021 Teams and Registration

LHVA 2020-2021 PLAYER COMMITMENT

Below is a list of all of the players that completed the 2020-2021 LHVA Commitment to 2020-2021 Season. 

All RETURNING LHVA players were asked to commit by midnight on 10/6 .

All NEW players are asked to commit by midnight on 10/9. 

 

If you DO NOT SEE your name on this list and think you are registered, please contact Sloane ASAP at 914-557-2570 or email: sdill0712@gmail.com. 

18/17's Team

Practice Times:

Tuesday 7:30-9pm @ New Rochelle Y

Sunday 5:30-7:00pm @ New Rochelle Y

 

18 U Team (Born between July 2002 and June 2004)

First Name Last Name
Athena Beltecas
Alyssa Bucci
Analia Casey
Camille Cornachio
Sydney Frank
Catherine Gelber
Shannon Holland
Aitana Ibanez
Maria Ibanez
Angelica Joseph
Amelia Lane
Sophia Lotto
Caroline Michailoff
Mia Murrell
Katie O'Connor
Tara Panagos
Julia Rogovic
Emma Ross
Dorina Shkoza
Mia Siciliano
Kaitlyn Welsh

16's Team

Practice Times:

Wednesday 7:30-9:00pm @ New Rochelle Y

Saturday 4:00pm-5:30pm @ New Rochelle Y

 

 

16 U Team (Born between July 2004 and June 2005)

First Name Last Name
Grace Autorino
Catherine Bellesheim
Katie Brandler
Nathalie Brown
Molly Costiglio
Dylan Deertz
Dylan DeJesus
Madeliene Finster
Clementine Garnier
Jessica Gjonaj
Emma Goldberg
Katherine Gomez Arreguin
Sophie Hebrank
Bailey Katz
Natalie Lanza
Maya Mathisson
Gabriela Motta
Pam Patino
Siena Piacente
Samantha Poli
Tiana Richardson
Abigail Sandarciero
Daniela Schneider
Maya Tahiri
Holly Tsang

15's Team

Practice Times:

Thursday 7:30-9:00pm @ New Rochelle Y

Sunday 2:00pm-3:330pm @ New Rochelle Y

 

15 U Team (Born between July 2005 and June 2006)

First Name Last Name
Danitza Alarcon
Ava Baker
Megan Bilali
Lindsey Brennan
Elizabeth Buchino
Sophia Carey
Isabella Colacicco
Catherine Corning
Claire Daley
Corina De Oteiza
Kady Finegan
Sophie Fisher
Annika Fuehrer
Kate Gristina
Mallory Gurinsky
Annika Halvorson
Isabel Hurley
Juliana Joyce
Emma Kane
Emma Laskaj
Anna Lawlor
Shannon Lee
Diana Lopez
Sarah Lord
Claire Matula-Osterman
Keira Noreiga
Isabel Palacios
Elisabeth Rubin
SkyBella Schiavone
Samantha Silvera
Isabella Tait
Camilla Torres

14's Team

Practice Times:

Friday 7:30-9:00pm @ New Rochelle Y

Sunday 3:45-5:15pm @ New Rochelle Y

 

14 U Team (Born between July 2006 and June 2007)

First Name Last Name
Ella Bolger
Sarah Boos
Katie Boulhosa
Maggie Boulhosa
Claudia Brown
Sabine Bushong
Amanda Cardillo
Madison Cardillo
Mikayla Chinhengo
Alexandria D'Ambrosio
Sophia Debietto
Cameron Eboli
Samantha Elliot
Ella Erickson
Gianna Galati
Paula Gjoka
Elizabeth Halloran
Catherine Hearle
Sofia Hynes
Faye Laneau
Ciara Maginn
Daniella Morgan
Eva Morreale Colard
Emerson Riter
Ariana Roland
Phoebe Schwartz
Emily Sexton
Zaara Suhail
Zoeya Suhail
Lindsay Suman
Maddie Trissel
Helene Zehe

LHVA 2020-2021 MANDATORY Registration